We meticulously source raw materials from reputable suppliers to ensure their utmost purity and potency. Employing state-of-the-art technology, our precise extraction and manufacturing processes guarantee exceptional product quality.


With the increasing demand in the extract market for  Taxifolin Dihydroquercetin Powder, Mangiferin Powder, Soy Peptide Powder, and Quercetin Dihydrate Powder, we have firmly established ourselves as a dependable exporter in the industry. Our extensive expertise enables us to effectively meet the growing needs of our valued customers.


Rest assured that by choosing WELLGREEN, you will receive unparalleled pure extracts. Please do not hesitate to contact us! Explore our diverse range of products and discover how we can tailor them precisely to your specific requirements.

Pure Extracts

0
  • Hypericin

    Product Name: Hypericin
    Latin Name: Hypericum perforatum L.
    Specification Ratio: 0.3% hypericin
    Part Used: Whole plant
    Appearance: Dark brown powder
    Test method: UV/HPLC
    Shelf Life: 2 Years
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001:2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • L Ergothioneine Powder

    Product name:L Ergothioneine Powder
    CAS No.:497-30-3
    Other Names:L-Ergothioneine
    Purity:≥98%
    Appearance:White and fine particle
    Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Test method: UV/HPLC
    Shelf Life: 2 Years
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001:2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Theaflavin

    Other Name: theaflavin 80%
    Appearance: Brown red fine powder
    Source: black tea extract
    Test: HPLC UV
    Specification: 10%~98%
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Storage: Stored in Cool and Dry Place
    Application:  Food, Health product addition, Dietary Supplement
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001:2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Artemisinin 98%

    Latin Name: Artemisia carvifolia Buch.
    Appearance: White Powder
    Used Plant Part: Whole
    Specification: 98%
    Test Method: UV, TLC
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application:  Food, Health product addition, Dietary Supplement
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Taxifolin Dihydroquercetin Powder

    Plant Source: Douglas Fir
    Specification: 95%,98%
    Dihydroquercetin
    Test Method: HPLC
    CAS No: 480-18-2
    Appearance: Light Yellow Powder
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application:  Food, Health product addition, Dietary Supplement
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Mangiferin Powder

    Plant Source: Mango leaf
    CAS No: 4773-96-0
    Specification: 95% Mangiferin
    Appearance: Yellow or light Yellow Powder
    Test Method: UV,TLC
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application:  Food, Health product addition, Dietary Supplement
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Aloe Vera Extract Powder

    Latin Name: Aloe barbadensis Miller
    Appearance: Yellow or light yellow crystalline powder
    Used Plant Part: Aloe vera whole leaf
    Specification: 10%, 20%, 95%
    Active Ingredients: Aloin(A+B)
    Test Method: HPLC
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application: Food, Health product addition, Dietary Supplement
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Quercetin Dihydrate Powder

    Appearance: yellow powder
    Used Plant Part:seed
    Specification:98%
    CAS:117-39-5
    Active Ingredients: paeoniflorin
    Test Method:UV,TLC
    Shelf Life:2 years
    Application: Food, Health product addition, Dietary
    SupplementPackaging:1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates:ISO9001:2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Palmatine

    Latin Name: Caulis et Radix Fibraureae
    Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder
    Used Plant Part: Whole
    Molecular formula:C21H22NO4
    Specification: 90%,95%
    Molecular formula: C21H22NO4Test
    Method: HPLC
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application:Food, Health product addition, Dietary Supplement
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

62