As a renowned manufacturer specializing in standardized extracts, Wellgreen offers an extensive range of plant and herbal concentrates in convenient powder formats. Our standardized extracts are meticulously formulated to contain guaranteed levels of bioactive compounds and markers, ensuring consistent safety and efficacy with every batch. With comprehensive in-house capabilities spanning from research and development to the final product, we carefully craft standardized extracts for applications in functional foods, dietary supplements, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals.


Standardized extracts play a vital role in concentrating and preserving valuable compounds found in plants while extending shelf life. Leveraging state-of-the-art equipment, our advanced low-temperature extraction processes are solvent-free, capturing essential phytochemicals naturally present in optimal proportions. Each batch undergoes rigorous testing to verify identity and quantify bioactive markers, resulting in consistently reliable ingredients that add scientifically proven functionality and quality to your finished product.


Tailored extraction solutions: Our experienced R&D team optimizes extraction parameters for each species to achieve standardized extracts with an ideal balance of phytochemicals and maximum bioavailability.


Additionally, we offer customized extracts based on specific requirements such as bioactivity concentration, format preferences, or other specifications you may have. Trust Wellgreen to provide tailor-made standardized plant extracts that precisely meet your needs.


The range of standardized extracts we offer includes Cistanche Tubulosa Extract Powder; Cistanche Extract Powder; Vine Tea Extract; Gingerol Extract; Resveratrol Powder; Senna Leaf Extract Powder; Aloe Vera Leaf Extract; Aloe Vera Extract Powder; Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder, and etc.

Standardized Extract

0
  • Butterfly Pea Flower Powder

    Product Name: Butterfly Pea Powder
    Other Name:Blue Macha Powder
    Specification: Raw powder
    Appearance: Blue to bluish-purple Powder
    Test Method: HPLC/TLC
    Certificate: ISO 9001/ISO 22000/HALAL/Kosher
    Mesh size: 99% pass 450 mesh
    MOQ: 1 Kg
    Free Sample: Available
    Shelf Life: 2 Years
    Application: Health Care

  • Aloe Vera Gel Freeze-dried Powder

    Product Name: Aloe Vera Extract Gel Powder
    Latin Name: Aloe ferox Miller
    Appearance: White Fine Powder
    Specification: 100:1 200:1
    Main function: Cosmetics
    Particle Size: 100% through 80 mesh
    Storage: Cool Dry Place
    Test Method: UV/HPLC
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001:2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Acmella Oleracea Extract

    Other Name:Spilanthes Acmella Extract
    Latin Name: Spilanthes paniculata
    Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder
    Used Plant Part: Herb
    Specification: 10: 1
    Test Method: UV,TLC
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application:  Food, Health product addition, Dietary Supplement
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001:2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Garcinia Cambogia Extract Powder

    Latin Name: Garcinia oblongifolia
    Champ. ex Benth.
    Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder
    Used Plant Part: whole plant
    Specification: 60%,95%
    Test Method: UV,TLC
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application:  Food, Health product addition, Dietary
    SupplementPackaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Rosemary Extract Powder

    Latin Name: Rosmarinus oficinalis L
    Appearance: Brown yellow powder
    Used Plant Part: Whole plant
    Specification: 10%-98%
    Active Ingredients: Rosmarinic Acid
    Test Method: HPLC,UV
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application: Food, Health product addition, Dietary Supplement
    Packaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Saffron Extract Powder

    Latin Name: Crocus sativus
    Appearance: Brown yellow powder
    Used Plant Part: whole plant
    Specification: 3%
    Active Ingredients: Safranal
    Test Method: HPLC,UV
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application: Food, Health product addition, Dietary
    SupplementPackaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Berberine Hydrochloride Powder

    Latin Name: CoptischinensisFranch
    Appearance: Yellow Powder
    Used Plant Part: whole plant
    Specification: 97%
    Active Ingredients: Halomine
    Test Method: HPLC,UV
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application: Food, Health product addition, Dietary
    SupplementPackaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Kava Extract Powder

    Latin Name: Pipermethysticum
    Appearance: brown yellow powder
    Used Plant Part: Root
    Specification: 30%,50%,70%
    Active Ingredients: kavalactones
    Test Method: HPLC,UV
    Shelf Life: 2 years
    Application: Food, Health product addition, Dietary
    SupplementPackaging: 1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates: ISO9001: 2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

  • Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract Powder

    Latin Name:Epimedium grandiflorum
    Appearance:brown yellow powder
    Used Plant Part:leaf
    Specification:24% flavonoids 6% lactones
    Active Ingredients: Ginkgo flavones, terpene lactones
    Test Method:UV,TLC
    Shelf Life:2 years
    Application: Food, Health product addition, Dietary
    SupplementPackaging:1-5kg/Aluminum foil bag ;25kg/Drum or OEM
    Certificates:ISO9001:2015/ISO22000/Halal/Kosher/HACCP

371